Is ZESTY CHEEZY SAUCE & DIP, ZESTY CHEEZY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID) APPLE- CIDER VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, DEHYDRATED CARROT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TUMERIC, CELERY SEED, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICES
Check ZESTY CHEEZY SAUCE & DIP, ZESTY CHEEZY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY CHEEZY SAUCE & DIP, ZESTY CHEEZY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


