Is Zesty Fillet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal boneless chicken
halal boneless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Boneless Chicken, Mixed Spices, Salt, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour And Sodium Phosphates
Check Zesty Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


