Is Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC PUREE, SHALLOTS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME], WATER, SEA SALT), ITALIAN SEASONING (SPICES, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRUS FIBER, TAMARIND SEED GUM
Check Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


