Is ZESTY ITALIAN DRESSING, ZESTY ITALIAN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, SALT, DRIED WHITE ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN AND/OR POTATO), ACETIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, EDTA CALCIUM DISODIUM (PRESERVATIVE), BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE, FD&C YELLOW NO 6, FD&C RED NO 40.

Check ZESTY ITALIAN DRESSING, ZESTY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping