Is ZESTY ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE, ZESTY ITALIAN Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check ZESTY ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE, ZESTY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE, ZESTY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


