Is Zesty Lemon Sorbet Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, lemon juice from concentrate (30%), sugar, glucose syrup, fructose, lime juice from concentrate, tapioca starch, stabiliser (xanthan gum), flavouring. allergy advice may contain milk, nuts and peanuts. nutrition typical values per 100ml per 1/5 pot (110ml)

Check Zesty Lemon Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking