Is ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, BEER (WATER, MALT [BARLEY, WHEAT], YEAST, HOPS), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, SMOKE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


