Is ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
- wheat
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, BEER (WATER, MALT [BARLEY, WHEAT], YEAST, HOPS), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, SMOKE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS BBQ SAUCE, ZESTY MUSTARD & HOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


