Is ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Aqua Water Eau, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Zesty Orange Natural Toothpaste, Menthol, Xylitol, Lemon Extract, Xanthan Gum, Coco Glucoside, Calcium Ascorbate, Tea Tree Oil
Check ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten Free Orange Chicken
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


