Is ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium ascorbate
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Aqua Water Eau, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Zesty Orange Natural Toothpaste, Menthol, Xylitol, Lemon Extract, Xanthan Gum, Coco Glucoside, Calcium Ascorbate, Tea Tree Oil
Check ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten Free Orange Chicken
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


