Is ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium ascorbate
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- calcium carbonate
calcium ascorbate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Aqua Water Eau, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Zesty Orange Natural Toothpaste, Menthol, Xylitol, Lemon Extract, Xanthan Gum, Coco Glucoside, Calcium Ascorbate, Tea Tree Oil
Check ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten Free Orange Chicken
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
ZESTY ORANGE NATURAL TOOTHPASTE - 75ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


