No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zesty Ranch Crackers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, GLUTEN FREE OATS, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND/OR ASCORBYL PALMITATE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOUR), POTATOES, ZESTY RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SAfflower oil, sugar, rice flour, ontains 2% or less of hulled millet, leavening,salt, whey protein concentrate, bakers yeast extract, sunflower and/or canola lechtun, natural flavor(milk), yeast

Check Zesty Ranch Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling?Garnishing?Dipping?
Vegan? Zesty Ranch Crackers | Spoonful