Is ZESTY RANCH DIPPING SAUCE, ZESTY RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check ZESTY RANCH DIPPING SAUCE, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY RANCH DIPPING SAUCE, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


