Is ZESTY RANCH OVEN ROASTERS BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH RANCH SEASONING, ZESTY RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spice, Gum Arabic, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar.

Check ZESTY RANCH OVEN ROASTERS BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH RANCH SEASONING, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side Dish