Is Zeus Street Greek Spicy Aioli Sauce 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
- natural flavour
- 304
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil [Antioxidant (304)], Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Egg, Garlic Puree [Food Acid (Acetic)], Salt, Thickeners (1442, 415), Mustard [Food Acid (Acetic)], Dry Chilli (0.3%), Spice, Vegetable Powder, Food Acid (Citric), Preservative (202), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (385)
Check Zeus Street Greek Spicy Aioli Sauce 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zeus Street Greek Spicy Aioli Sauce 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Herdez Street Sauce Mild Original Verde Taqueria Street Taco Sauce
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


