Is Zevia All Natural Soda Cola Pescatarian?

Description
A cola-flavored, effervescent beverage offering crisp carbonation and a smooth, lingering mouthfeel; commonly consumed on its own, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note a close resemblance to classic cola, consistent fizz, and occasional comments about subtle aftertaste differences and packaging notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cola-flavored, effervescent beverage offering crisp carbonation and a smooth, lingering mouthfeel; commonly consumed on its own, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note a close resemblance to classic cola, consistent fizz, and occasional comments about subtle aftertaste differences and packaging notes.
Ingredients
Medicinal -Vitamin C - (Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine Non Medicinal-carbonated Water, Eryhritol, Caramel Colour, L-tarraric, Acid, Rebauidoside, Steva Extract, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Zevia All Natural Soda Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia All Natural Soda Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Zevia All Natural Soda Cola is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


