Is Zevia Cola Zero Calorie Caffeine Free All Natural - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cola like beverage with lively carbonation, smooth mouthfeel, and a clear, sweet cola aroma. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or mixer in cocktails, many reviewers note a close resemblance to classic cola, occasional lingering aftertaste for some, consistent can packaging, and convenience for on the go use daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid

Check Zevia Cola Zero Calorie Caffeine Free All Natural - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Kinda like diet Pepsi, it has a nice bite.

I like Diet Pepsi but am Fructose sensitive. Found out Zevia makes a caffeine free Cola, tried it, and found it tasted quite similar to my old favorite! It is a little on the pricey side, about $5-6 dollars for a six -pack, but it’ll be nice to stock up on when it’s on sale.

priceytasty
Hannah
Hannah•Mar 2, 2022

Where to buy

Zevia Cola Zero Calorie Caffeine Free All Natural - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BJewel-OscoVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go