Is Zevia Creamy Root Beer Flavored Zero Calorie Soda, Creamy Root Beer Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.

Check Zevia Creamy Root Beer Flavored Zero Calorie Soda, Creamy Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zevia Creamy Root Beer Flavored Zero Calorie Soda, Creamy Root Beer is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go