Is Zevia Creamy Root Beer Flavored Zero Calorie Soda, Creamy Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Zevia Creamy Root Beer Flavored Zero Calorie Soda, Creamy Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Creamy Root Beer Flavored Zero Calorie Soda, Creamy Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Where to buy
Zevia Creamy Root Beer Flavored Zero Calorie Soda, Creamy Root Beer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


