Is ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA LEMON, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brewed Black Tea (Purified Water, Organic Black Tea), Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 50% Fair Trade Certified
Check ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA LEMON, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA LEMON, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
ZEVIA ORGANIC SWEETENED BLACK TEA LEMON, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


