Is Zevia Soda, Zero Calorie, Lemon Lime Twist, Caffeine Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Zevia Soda, Zero Calorie, Lemon Lime Twist, Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Soda, Zero Calorie, Lemon Lime Twist, Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Zevia Soda, Zero Calorie, Lemon Lime Twist, Caffeine Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


