Is ZEVIA ZERO CALORIE CHERRY COLA SODA 12 OZ CANS, 6 PK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cherry cola in 12-ounce cans offers pronounced cherry notes layered over cola flavor, with lively carbonation and light, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers report it suits casual sipping, mixers for cocktails, and party packs; reviews commonly note pronounced fruit taste, steady fizz, and convenient six-can packaging for shared use and travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine

Check ZEVIA ZERO CALORIE CHERRY COLA SODA 12 OZ CANS, 6 PK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZEVIA ZERO CALORIE CHERRY COLA SODA 12 OZ CANS, 6 PK is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go