Is Zevia Zero Calorie Soda Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • carbonated water

carbonated water

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamy Root Beer: Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Cola: Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Citric Acid. Ginger Ale: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid. Black Cherry: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors. Grape: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors.

Check Zevia Zero Calorie Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go