Is Zhou Gummies K2 + D3 Strawberry Flavor Vegan Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color, Coating (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax).
Check Zhou Gummies K2 + D3 Strawberry Flavor Vegan Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zhou Gummies K2 + D3 Strawberry Flavor Vegan Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


