Is Zhou Hydro-Fuel Advanced Electrolyte Complex Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lime flavor with other natural flavors

lime flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (Algae Source), Trace Mienral Complex, Acacia Gum, Malic Acid, Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) (Water Concentrate), Fermented Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps Militaris) (Fermented Mushroom Mycelium/Oat Biomass), Organic Matcha Green Tea (Camelia Sinesis) (Leaf). Other Ingredients: Natural Lemon and Lime Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia (Leaf Extract), and Silica.

Check Zhou Hydro-Fuel Advanced Electrolyte Complex against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie
Pescatarian? Zhou Hydro-Fuel Advanced Electrolyte Complex | Spoonful