Is Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Green Chile Roasted Hot, 16 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hatch Chile, Water, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic.

Check Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Green Chile Roasted Hot, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Green Chile Roasted Hot, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich