Is Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Green Chile Roasted Hot, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hatch Chile, Water, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic.
Check Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Green Chile Roasted Hot, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Green Chile Roasted Hot, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zia Green Chile Company, Hatch Green Chile Roasted Hot, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich


