Is Zicam Cold Remedy Pre-Cold Medicine Rapidmelts Cherry Flavor - 25 CT Oat Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored rapid-melt tablets deliver a soft, quick-dissolving texture that dissolves on the tongue. People commonly pop one at the first sign of a cold, valuing convenience and portability. Customer reviews often praise the pleasant flavor and fast dissolve, while reporting mixed impressions of symptom relief and occasional mild mouth irritation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored rapid-melt tablets deliver a soft, quick-dissolving texture that dissolves on the tongue. People commonly pop one at the first sign of a cold, valuing convenience and portability. Customer reviews often praise the pleasant flavor and fast dissolve, while reporting mixed impressions of symptom relief and occasional mild mouth irritation.
Ingredients
In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Zincum Aceticum 2x, Reduced Duration and Severity of the Common Cold; Zincum Gluconicum 1x, Reduced Duration and Severity of the Common Cold. In Each Tablet Inactive Ingredients: Artificial Flavor, Crospovidone, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Mono-Ammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose.
Check Zicam Cold Remedy Pre-Cold Medicine Rapidmelts Cherry Flavor - 25 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zicam Cold Remedy Pre-Cold Medicine Rapidmelts Cherry Flavor - 25 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Schar Everything Bagels Full OF Flavor Pre Sliced
Where to buy
Zicam Cold Remedy Pre-Cold Medicine Rapidmelts Cherry Flavor - 25 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


