Is Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Echinacea Angustifolia, Zincum Aceticum, Zincum Gluconicum. Inactive Ingredients: Ascorbic Acid, Crospovidone, FD&C Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (Tartrazine), Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Mono-Ammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose
Check Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Zicam Cold Remedy Rapid Melts With Echinacea Lemon Lime Dissolving Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


