Is ZICO Coconut Water Natural Premium - 33.8 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, mildly sweet tropical flavor with a light, watery texture; some reviewers note a subtle natural aftertaste. Commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing drink, used in smoothies, cocktails, or after exercise. Consumers often cite a pleasant, not overpowering taste and convenient packaging suitable for on-the-go use and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water

Check ZICO Coconut Water Natural Premium - 33.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZICO Coconut Water Natural Premium - 33.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoCooking