Is ZICO, PREMIUM ORGANIC COCONUT WATER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • fair trade certified organic coconut water

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Certified Organic Coconut Water

Check ZICO, PREMIUM ORGANIC COCONUT WATER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZICO, PREMIUM ORGANIC COCONUT WATER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go