No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Ziggy's Black Forest Ham, Extra Lean Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Flavour (Contains Rice Starch), Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.

Check Ziggy's Black Forest Ham, Extra Lean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ziggy's Black Forest Ham, Extra Lean is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfast
Pescatarian? Ziggy's Black Forest Ham, Extra Lean | Spoonful