Is Ziggy's Sliced Turkey Pepperoni Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sliced deli rounds offer a mildly smoky, lightly spiced flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note consistent slicing, low greasiness, and convenient packaging. Commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich or snack addition, they also appear on charcuterie boards; some customers report occasional dryness or mild seasoning concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Turkey, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite Smoke. May Contain: Egg.

Check Ziggy's Sliced Turkey Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking