Is ZINC CHAMOMILE CREAM - 60ML Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • koshercertified vegetable glycerine in a pure natural cream base certified organic organic wildcrafted
  • untreated natural beeswax

koshercertified vegetable glycerine in a pure natural cream base certified organic organic wildcrafted

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile Flowers, Elder Flowers, Calendula Flowers, Comfrey Leaves, Zinc Oxide, Natural Source Vitamin E, Pure Essential Oil Of French Lavender, Topical Ester C, Aloe Vera Gel, Myrrh Tincture, Pure Essential Oil Ofgerman Blue Chamomile Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Untreated Natural Beeswax, Koshercertified Vegetable Glycerine In A Pure Natural Cream Base Certified Organic Organic Wildcrafted

Check ZINC CHAMOMILE CREAM - 60ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ZINC CHAMOMILE CREAM - 60ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth