Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Robust, savory drink mix with a bold, slightly spicy profile and medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used for classic brunch cocktails, as a cocktail base, or for marinating. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, dependable heat, and convenient single-bottle readiness, noting reliable seasoning and easy pour control, balanced taste profile, with broad appeal.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, savory drink mix with a bold, slightly spicy profile and medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used for classic brunch cocktails, as a cocktail base, or for marinating. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, dependable heat, and convenient single-bottle readiness, noting reliable seasoning and easy pour control, balanced taste profile, with broad appeal.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vegetable Juice Blend (Carrot Concentrate, Celery, Parsley, Beet Concentrate, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy, Wheat), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Celery Extract), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors) Celery, Celery Salt, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt).
Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Drink Mix - 1L Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Where to buy
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


