Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Robust, savory drink mix with a bold, slightly spicy profile and medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used for classic brunch cocktails, as a cocktail base, or for marinating. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, dependable heat, and convenient single-bottle readiness, noting reliable seasoning and easy pour control, balanced taste profile, with broad appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, savory drink mix with a bold, slightly spicy profile and medium-thick, pourable texture. Commonly used for classic brunch cocktails, as a cocktail base, or for marinating. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, dependable heat, and convenient single-bottle readiness, noting reliable seasoning and easy pour control, balanced taste profile, with broad appeal.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vegetable Juice Blend (Carrot Concentrate, Celery, Parsley, Beet Concentrate, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy, Wheat), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Celery Extract), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors) Celery, Celery Salt, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt).
Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Drink Mix - 1L Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Where to buy
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


