Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vegetable Juice Blend (Carrot Concentrate, Celery, Parsley, Beet Concentrate, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Yeast, Soy, Wheat Gluten), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Spice Extract), Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Anchovies, Onion, Tamarind, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Chili Pepper Extract, Natural Flavor), Celery, Celery Salt, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Potassium Sorbate (As ), Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)
Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


