Is Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- tamarind extract & natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (CARROT CONCENTRATE, CELERY, PARSLEY, BEET CONCENTRATE, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT & NATURAL FLAVORS), SPICE BLEND (CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CELERY EXTRACT), CELERY SALT, CELERY SEED, PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), BLACK PEPPER, SALT.
Check Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tres Agaves 106868 33.8 oz Bloody Mary Mix, Pack of 12
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Daily's Cocktails Mango Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix, 1 L Bottle
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


