Is Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers for Liquor or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets by Craftmix (Variety) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate), Ginger Oil Powder, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers for Liquor or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets by Craftmix (Variety) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers for Liquor or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets by Craftmix (Variety) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go