Is Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers for Liquor or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets by Craftmix (Variety) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate), Ginger Oil Powder, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers for Liquor or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets by Craftmix (Variety) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers for Liquor or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets by Craftmix (Variety) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go