Is Zingy & Fizzy Sour Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural fruit flavours
- 1422
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener (1422), Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid, 350), Natural Fruit Flavours, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Colours (curcumin, Gardenia, Anthocyanins), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice
Check Zingy & Fizzy Sour Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zingy & Fizzy Sour Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


