Is Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- trans fat 0 g cholesterol 00% sodium 00% potassium 431% total carbohydrate 4 g 1
- includes 0g added sugars protein 0 g 0% vitamin a 5 iu calcium 30
trans fat 0 g cholesterol 00% sodium 00% potassium 431% total carbohydrate 4 g 1
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zint - Camu Camu Organic Powder - 3.5 oz. (99 g) Supplement Facts Bag size: 3.5oz (99 Grams) 20 servings per container Serving size: 1 Tablespoon (5 g) Amount Per Serving % Daily Value* Calories 20 Total Fat 0 g 0% Saturated Fat 0 g 0% Trans Fat 0 g Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Potassium 43 mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 4 g 1% Dietary Fiber 1 g 4% Total Sugars 0.3 g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 0 g 0% Vitamin A 5 IU Calcium 3 mg 0.2% Vitamin C 239 mg 265% * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Ingredients: Organic camu camu powder
Check Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Zint Camu Camu Raw Organic Powder -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


