Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Grape B12 Energy Hydration Multivitamin Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • selenium-l-methionine complex
  • riboflavin-5-phosphate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • zinc amino acid chelate
  • +3 more

selenium-l-methionine complex

Dietitian note

Methionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caffeine (Guarana Seed Extract), Silica, Grape Skin Extract, L-Arginine, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Alpha-Lipoic Acid, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Konared™ Coffee Fruit, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ginger Root, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, Xylitol, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid And Methylcobalamin.

Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Grape B12 Energy Hydration Multivitamin Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zipfizz Healthy Energy Grape B12 Energy Hydration Multivitamin Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go