Is Zipfizz Orange Cream Healthy Energy Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- taurine
- +3 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Botanical Antioxidant Blend: Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), Green tea leaf extract, Alpha-Lipoic acid, Green coffee bean extract, Grape seed extract, Grape skin extract Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Silica, Beta Carotene (color), Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate, dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Beet Root (color), Niacin, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-S-Phosphate, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Copper Citrate and Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Orange Cream Healthy Energy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Orange Cream Healthy Energy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Powder


