Is Zipfizz Orange Cream Healthy Energy Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- +5 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Botanical Antioxidant Blend: Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), Green tea leaf extract, Alpha-Lipoic acid, Green coffee bean extract, Grape seed extract, Grape skin extract Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Silica, Beta Carotene (color), Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate, dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Beet Root (color), Niacin, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-S-Phosphate, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Copper Citrate and Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Orange Cream Healthy Energy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Orange Cream Healthy Energy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Powder


