Is Zipfizz Peach Mango & Pink Grapefruit B12 Energy Powder Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural grapefruit flavor
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- magnesium amino acid chelate
- riboflavin-5
- +3 more
natural grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach Mango: Malic acid, citric acid, glucose polymers, potassium carbonate, calcium ascorbate, natural peach mango flavor, magnesium, amino acid chelate, potassium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, beta-carotene (color), silica, sucralose, potassium citrate, taurine, beet root (color), zinc bisglycinate chelate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, manganese gluconate, grape seed extract, niacin, selenium-L-methionine complex, cyanocobalamin, D-calcium pantothenate, green tea leaf, extract, folic acid, pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-, phosphate, xylitol, thiamin mononitrate, chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin. Pink Grapefruit: Citric acid, glucose polymers, potassium carbonate, calcium ascorbate, magnesium amino acid chelate, natural grapefruit flavor, potassium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, silica, potassium citrate, taurine, sucralose, beet root (color), dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, zinc bisglycinate chelate, manganese gluconate, grape seed extract, niacin, selenium-L-methionine complex, cyanocobalamin, D-calcium pantothenate, green tea leaf extract, folic acid, pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-phosphate, xylitol, thiamin mononitrate, chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Peach Mango & Pink Grapefruit B12 Energy Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Peach Mango & Pink Grapefruit B12 Energy Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Powder


