Is Zipfizz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- selenium l-methionine complex
- taurine
- +2 more
riboflavin-5-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Silica, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Beet Root (color), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Manganese Gluconate, Grape Seed Extract, Niacin, Selenium L-methionine Complex, D-calcium Pantothenate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin-5-phosphate, Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate, Copper Citrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Cyanocobalamin, And Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


