Is ZITI & MEATBALLS ATWIST ON THE CLASSIC SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS; GLUTEN FREE ZITI & MEATBALLS TOSSED WITH MOZZARELLA, RED SAUCE & FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, ZITI & MEATBALLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • romano cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This hearty prepared dish delivers savory flavors with a balanced tang and mild smokiness; tender components offer a firmer bite while denser elements remain moist. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, family meals, and refrigerated leftovers; reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent taste, and satisfying portion sizes, with reliable reheating results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Ziti Pasta (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Precooked Meatballs (Beef, Water, Rice Flour, Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Dehydrated Onions, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fire-roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Celery, Dried Cane Syrup, Basil, Garlic Puree, Corn Starch, Oregano, Sea Salt, Spice

Check ZITI & MEATBALLS ATWIST ON THE CLASSIC SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS; GLUTEN FREE ZITI & MEATBALLS TOSSED WITH MOZZARELLA, RED SAUCE & FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, ZITI & MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZITI & MEATBALLS ATWIST ON THE CLASSIC SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS; GLUTEN FREE ZITI & MEATBALLS TOSSED WITH MOZZARELLA, RED SAUCE & FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, ZITI & MEATBALLS is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go