Is Ziyad Foule Mudammas Fava Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fava Beans, Salt, Disodium Edta (Added To Promote Color Retention)

Check Ziyad Foule Mudammas Fava Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ziyad Foule Mudammas Fava Beans is available at 3 retailers

AmazonPick 'n SaveWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishBreakfast