Is ZIYAD, TEA BISCUITS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans lecithin e 322
soya beans lecithin e 322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM OIL, INVERT SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (AMONYUM BICARBONAT E 503, SODYUM BICARBONAT E 500), SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA BEANS LECITHIN E 322 ), IDENTICAL NATURAL FLAVOR (VANILIN), PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULPHITE E 223).
Check ZIYAD, TEA BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZIYAD, TEA BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


